Complete portfolio
operational visibility.
Manage blocks, portfolios, and individual properties with complete sight of maintenance, compliance, financials, and inspections, all in one platform.
Portfolio · 42 properties
Marina Court, E14
12 units · £4.2M
Hillside Terrace, N4
6 units · £2.1M
The Granary, W1
24 units · £8.7M
7
Open jobs
3
Inspections due
86%
Avg health
Portfolio reality
Managing properties shouldn't mean
losing track of them.
Block managers and portfolio agents face the same problem: the complexity of operations grows faster than the tools designed to manage them.
Maintenance black holes
Jobs are reported but never properly tracked. Contractors go silent. Landlords chase you.
No portfolio health view
Which properties need attention right now? The answer takes an hour to compile.
Inspection backlogs
Routine inspections are missed because they live in calendar reminders, not the property record.
Financial fragmentation
Rent statements, contractor invoices, and fee calculations live in three separate systems.
Compliance exposure
Certificates expire across large portfolios without any central tracking in place.
Block management chaos
Service charges, sinking funds, and communal maintenance tracked on spreadsheets.
Landlord reporting gaps
Landlords want monthly updates. You spend hours producing them manually.
Contractor management
Who's preferred? What's their rate? That knowledge lives in your head or a shared document.
Risk accumulation
Without a system-level view, risk accumulates invisibly until something serious happens.
A portfolio this complex deserves a system that can hold it all.
How Bloc is different
Every property.
Everything visible.
Bloc gives you a single operational view across your entire portfolio, every unit, every job, every landlord statement, connected and up to date.
Portfolio health dashboard
At-a-glance view of every property's compliance, maintenance, and occupancy status.
Maintenance end-to-end
From report to contractor to completion, every job tracked against the property record.
Inspection scheduling and digital reports
Schedule, conduct, and deliver inspections without leaving the platform.
Automated landlord statements
Monthly statements generated and sent automatically, with every charge itemised.
Contractor database with preferred rates
All your contractors in one place, with rates, history, and performance notes.
Financial Summary
May 2025£62,400
Rent collected
98.2% of due
£4,830
Maintenance spend
↓ 12% vs last month
£1,150
Outstanding
2 tenants in arrears
£9,360
Fees earned
15% of rent roll
Rent collection trend
Real workflows
Property management
at every scale.
From single-landlord portfolios to large block management, Bloc adapts to the complexity of your operations.
Your entire portfolio. At a glance.
Every property, every unit, every landlord, visible in one dashboard. Health scores, open issues, upcoming events, and financial status in a single view.
Property Portfolio
Marina Court
12 units · £19,200/mo
Hillside Terrace
6 units · £9,600/mo
The Granary
24 units · £38,400/mo
The part most CRMs don't have.
Bloc is connected to Matchouse, the UK's property agency marketplace. Your agency doesn't just operate better. It grows its presence and attracts new opportunities at the same time.
Marketplace visibility
Connect your agency to the UK's growing Matchouse marketplace and build your presence
Portfolio exposure
Showcase your track record to thousands of active buyers, sellers, and tenants
Lead generation
Receive qualified enquiries directly into your Bloc workspace
Business opportunities
Access referral networks and professional connections at scale
Century Estates
London, UK · Est. 2009
127
Properties
340+
Deals
8.2K
Views
Recent Enquiries via Matchouse
Emma Johnson
Buyer
£900K
2h ago
Mark Stevens
Landlord
£1.2M
5h ago
£127K in new business via Matchouse this month
AI built in
Less repetitive work. More momentum.
AI is woven throughout every module: not added as an afterthought. It reduces friction at every step so your team can focus on relationships, not admin.